Pest control prices

Residential pest control London

Every following visit is 40% – 60% discounted, where applicable.

Prime Pest Control London is fully committed to get rid of any pest problem with less treatments and less toxicity to our customers and pest technicians. This is the reason we do subsequent discounts and free visits in domestic cases of higher level of infestation, where more treatments may be required.

Commercial pest control contracts London

Our pest control contracts in London are all individually-tailored, achieving high success rates of pest eradication and control. For commercial and industrial venues, governmental organisations and institutions we are pleased to offer free inspections and site risk assessments with no obligations. All of our business customers can take advantage of our commercial price list for emergency callouts, when a contract is in place.

Prime Pest Control offer low-cost integrated pest management schemes that are tailored to suit your specific needs, aiming to achieve long-term solution to your pest problem. Our experienced BPCA-trained pest specialists are able to quickly identify and get rid of any kind of insect, bird or rodent infestation in your residential or commercial property across all London and the surrounding counties.

Our call centre staff, as well as our pest technicians, are available 24 hours a day, seven days a week and will be able to quote you with an exact price regarding the pest control service and type of treatment requested. When it comes to pricing we are very flexible and our company’s policy is that we charge, depending on the levels of infestation, the complexity of the problem, the size of the premises, and the individual circumstances. The prices may vary also depending on the methods for pest extermination and control that we use. Sometimes we may even implement two or more methods combined in one treatment for better efficiency and sustainable results.

Our company offers competitive pest control prices, which are fixed only for insecticide/rodenticide application and proofing in residential properties. For other pest insect, bird and rodent control methods, such as carbon dioxide treatments, pest disinfection, prevention and monitoring, bird proofing, netting and spiking, stored product pest management and cargo treatments, phosphine treatments, etc…, our prices are negotiable. The prices of our specialised heat treatments and more information regarding this pest control method you can find here. For commercial properties and businesses in all industries we offer individually tailored and integrated pest management programmes, implementing cost-effective eradication methods with proven high-success rates. These methods and techniques for pest removal and control are individually-tailored to comply with any professional standards, pest legislation and regulations.

Please note that our pest technicians are the ones inspecting the infested property, goods or belongings, thus, they have been authorised by our company to change the final price accordingly. The price for the inspection itself is £60 but it will not be included in the final price if the customer agrees on having a treatment carried out right after the inspection. The prices shown in the table bellow are in British pounds, for one treatment of residential properties only and they vary depending on the level of infestation, the size of the infested premises (single, double and triple room or respectively any large premises) and the type of treatment undertaken (insecticide/rodenticide application or proofing):

PestsSingle RoomDouble RoomTriple Room
Bed Bugs100-120120-140140-160
Cockroaches120-140140-160160-180
Fleas80-100100-120120-140
Flies100-200150-250200-300
Mice100-140120-160140-180
Moths120-220140-240160-260
Mosquitoes100-200150-250200-300
Rats120-160140-180160-200
Spiders120-140140-160160-180
Woodworms150-200200-250250-300

 


Ant treatment prices

£150 – £300 per treatment of a whole property, depending on the sizes of the premises and the ant species


Bird control prices

£60 for inspection and quotation


Wasp treatment prices

£100 – £160 per nest treatment or removal

Pest control prices
4.82 (96.46%) 113 votes